Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from Hito Tres Fronteras, the 1-bedroom Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso Puerto Iguazu apartment also boasts easy access to Bus Terminal train station which is 3.1 km away. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The 32 m² apartment lies within a 2-km distance of Orquidiario del Indio Solitario. Cafe Central is approximately a 25-minute stroll from the accommodation.
Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment offers air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as part of in-room comforts. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom.
The property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a kitchenette with a fridge and kitchenware. Thanks to luxuries such as a patio and a dining table available at this apartment, the ultimate relaxation is provided. Guests are welcome in a private garden at the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Parroquia Cristo Redentor1.4 km
- Garganta del Diablo750 m
- Casino Cafe Central2.1 km
- Casino de Oficiales1.9 km
- Espaço das Américas3 km
- Marta Schwarz Hospital2.2 km
- Iguazu Excursiones & Traslados1.8 km
- Instituto Adventista Andres Guacurari Nº 0902750 m
- Airports
- Foz do Iguacu17 km
- Train stations
- Bus Terminal2.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment?
Guests of Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Hito Tres Fronteras, placed nearly a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Cafe Central (2.3 km) as well as Feirinha de Puerto Iguazu (2.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment?
At Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment, guests are asked to check in at 11:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 32 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment?
Selah. Tu Lugar De Descanso apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests.